'

Super DIRTcar Series

NE Modified Facts & Stats - Super DIRTcar Series - Series Information

Series Info

Name Super DIRTcar Series
Website Go to page

Overall Series Stats

Total Events 353
Different Drivers 681
Different Winners 44
Different Top 5s 129
Different Top 10s 213
Seasons 16
Year's Active 2004-2019

Past Champions

2018Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2017Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2016Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2015Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2014Billy DeckerSuper DIRTcar Series
2013Brett HearnSuper DIRTcar Series
2012Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2011Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2010Matt SheppardSuper DIRTcar Series
2009Brett HearnSuper DIRTcar Series
2008Billy DeckerSuper DIRTcar Series
2007Brett HearnSuper DIRTcar Series
2006Alan JohnsonSuper DIRTcar Series
2005Tim FullerSuper DIRTcar Series
2004Gary TomkinsSuper DIRTcar Series
2003Alan JohnsonSuper DIRTcar Series
2002Alan JohnsonSuper DIRTcar Series
2001Brett HearnSuper DIRTcar Series
2000Steve PaineSuper DIRTcar Series
1999Danny JohnsonSuper DIRTcar Series
1998Billy DeckerSuper DIRTcar Series
1997Brett Hearn/Danny JohnsonSuper DIRTcar Series
1996Brett HearnSuper DIRTcar Series
1995Bob McCreadieSuper DIRTcar Series
1994Bob McCreadieSuper DIRTcar Series

Sat Apr 13 2019
Thunder in the Thousand Islands 100
Can-Am Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon May 27 2019
Heroes Remembered 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Tue Jun 25 2019
The BIG Show XI
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun Jun 30 2019
Oh Canada 100
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Jul 1 2019
Border Battle 100
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
Winner: Larry Wight
Thu Jul 4 2019
Liberty 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Jul 22 2019
Racing Stock 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Tue Jul 23 2019
SDS at Granby
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Jul 28 2019
Hall of Fame 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Jul 31 2019
Eldora Dirt Derby
Eldora Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Mon Aug 5 2019
SDS at Merrittville
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Thu Aug 15 2019
Battle on the Midway
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Aug 31 2019
Mr. DIRT Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Kenny Tremont Jr.
Mon Sep 2 2019
Labor Day Double Play 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Sep 6 2019
SDS at Granby
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Larry Wight
Fri Sep 13 2019
Duel at the Demon
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Mat Williamson
Sat Sep 14 2019
Mohawk 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Mat Williamson

Mon May 28 2018
Heros Remembered 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Fri Jun 15 2018
Showdown at Sundown
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Jun 26 2018
The Big Show X
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun Jul 1 2018
Oh Canada 100
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Jul 5 2018
Freedom 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun Jul 8 2018
Freedom Fighter 100
Utica Rome Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Tue Jul 10 2018
Ultimate Outlaw 100
Outlaw Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Thu Jul 19 2018
Battle on the Midway
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Mon Jul 23 2018
Lussier/Granby Chevrolet 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Tue Jul 24 2018
Racing Stock 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Jul 28 2018
Hall of Fame 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Tue Jul 31 2018
Battle of Plattsburgh 100
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Mon Aug 6 2018
Harvey's 100
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Ryan Susice
Tue Aug 7 2018
Summer Nationals
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Sep 1 2018
Mr. DIRT Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Kenny Tremont Jr.
Fri Sep 7 2018
Quebec 100
RPM Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sat Sep 8 2018
Blackout Race
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Danny Johnson
Fri Sep 14 2018
Duel at the Demon
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 15 2018
Frenchies Chevrolet 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sat Sep 22 2018
The Jack
Fonda Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun Oct 7 2018
SDW 200
Oswego Speedway
Winner: Larry Wight
Fri Oct 12 2018
Northeast Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Sat Nov 3 2018
World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Nov 3 2018
World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim Fuller

Sat Apr 29 2017
High Bank Hold-Up 100
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Tue May 16 2017
Final Friends of Mike Event
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sun Jun 11 2017
67th Anniversary Race
Five Mile Point Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Jun 20 2017
Ultimate Outlaw 100
Outlaw Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Tue Jun 27 2017
The Big Show IX
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Tim McCreadie
Sun Jul 2 2017
New Yorker 100
Utica Rome Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Thu Jul 6 2017
Northline Utilities 100
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
Winner: Larry Wight
Tue Jul 11 2017
Hall of Fame 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Tue Jul 18 2017
Dirt Derby 75
Eldora Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Jul 20 2017
Buckeye Ground Pounder 100
Sharon Speedway
Winner: Peter Britten
Tue Jul 25 2017
Lussier & Granby Chevrolet 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Jul 26 2017
Racing Stock 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Aug 8 2017
Summer Nationals
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Aug 9 2017
Bob St. Amand Sr Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Aug 24 2017
Triple Crown Showdown
Ohsweken Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Aug 31 2017
Mr. DIRT Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Mon Sep 4 2017
Labor Day Double Play
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Sep 8 2017
Lussier Chevrolet 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Larry Wight
Sat Sep 9 2017
Quebec 100
RPM Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Sep 15 2017
Duel at the Demon
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 16 2017
Olsen Fab 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun Sep 17 2017
Mel Valade Backhoe Service 100
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 23 2017
Mohawk Valley 100
Fonda Speedway
Winner: Bobby Varin
Sun Oct 8 2017
Billy Whittaker Cars 200
Oswego Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Oct 13 2017
DIRTcar Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Fri Nov 3 2017
World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Mat Williamson
Sat Nov 4 2017
World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Matt Sheppard

Sat Apr 30 2016
High Bank Hold-Up
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Wed Jun 22 2016
Modified Mayhem
Williams Grove Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Jun 26 2016
Mel Valade Backhoe Service 100
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Thu Jun 30 2016
Jan Corcoran Memorial 64
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun Jul 3 2016
SDS at Utica-Rome
Utica Rome Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Jul 6 2016
The Big Show 8
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Thu Jul 7 2016
Akwesasne Mohawk Casino 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Tue Jul 12 2016
66th Anniversary Special
Five Mile Point Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Jul 14 2016
Traffic Jam 60
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Jul 19 2016
Tuesday Night Tailgate
Eldora Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Thu Jul 21 2016
SDS at Sharon
Sharon Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Tue Jul 26 2016
Racing Stock 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Frank Cozze
Wed Jul 27 2016
Lussier & Granby Chevrolet 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Aug 1 2016
Bob St. Amand Sr. Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Aug 2 2016
Alex Friesen Summer Nationals
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Tue Aug 9 2016
Hall of Fame 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Thu Sep 1 2016
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Sep 5 2016
Labor Day Spectacular
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Sep 9 2016
Quebec 100
RPM Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Sep 16 2016
Duel at the Demon
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 17 2016
King of the Hill 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sat Sep 24 2016
Mohawk Valley 100
Fonda Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Oct 9 2016
Bud Light 200
Oswego Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Oct 15 2016
DIRTcar Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Fri Oct 28 2016
World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Oct 29 2016
World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Matt Sheppard

Sat Apr 25 2015
Highbank Holdup 100
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Wed May 20 2015
Jan Corcoran Memorial 64
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed May 27 2015
BOB FM/Coca-Cola 100
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Tue Jun 16 2015
Traffic Jam 60
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Jun 24 2015
SUNY Canton 60
Utica Rome Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Tue Jun 30 2015
Triple Crown Showdown
Ohsweken Speedway
Winner: Chad Brachmann
Thu Jul 2 2015
Stars and Stripes 76
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Jul 9 2015
SDS at Mohawk
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Billy Decker
Wed Jul 15 2015
65th Anniversary Special
Five Mile Point Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Mon Jul 20 2015
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Brett Hearn
Mon Aug 3 2015
Bob St. Amand Sr. Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Mat Williamson
Thu Aug 6 2015
Hall of Fame 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Aug 12 2015
The Big Show 7
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Aug 23 2015
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Tue Aug 25 2015
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Wed Sep 2 2015
Alex Friesen Summer Nationals
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Thu Sep 3 2015
Bud Light 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Fri Sep 11 2015
SDS at Granby
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Larry Wight
Sat Sep 26 2015
Mohawk Valley 100
Fonda Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Oct 11 2015
Syracuse 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Oct 17 2015
6th DIRTcar Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Carey Terrance
Thu Oct 22 2015
McDonald's 100
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Fri Nov 6 2015
World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun Nov 8 2015
World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim Kerr

Wed May 28 2014
SDS at Brockville
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Justin Haers
Tue Jun 17 2014
Dirty Jersey 60
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Jun 29 2014
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Jul 3 2014
Stars & Stripes 81
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Billy Decker
Mon Jul 21 2014
SDS at Granby
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Danny Johnson
Tue Jul 22 2014
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Wed Jul 30 2014
The Big Show 6
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Mon Aug 4 2014
Bob St. Amand Sr. Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Tue Aug 5 2014
Alex Friesen Summer Nationals
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Aug 7 2014
Hall of Fame 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Aug 14 2014
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Sep 13 2014
SDS at Mohawk
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Sep 21 2014
Mohawk Valley 100
Fonda Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Oct 12 2014
Syracuse 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Oct 18 2014
5th DIRTcar Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun Oct 26 2014
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Fri Nov 7 2014
WoO World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Nov 8 2014
WoO World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Danny Johnson

Wed Jun 5 2013
Hall of Fame 60
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Wed Jun 19 2013
Dirty Jersey 60
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Rick Laubach
Sun Jun 30 2013
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Carey Terrance
Tue Jul 9 2013
The Big Show 5
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Mon Jul 22 2013
Budweiser 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Dale Planck
Tue Jul 23 2013
Bud Light 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Aug 5 2013
Bob St. Amand Sr. Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Aug 6 2013
Michigan 100
I-96 Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Thu Aug 15 2013
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Sat Sep 14 2013
Twin Leaf 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Oct 8 2013
Stars and Stripes 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Oct 13 2013
Syracuse 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Billy Dunn
Sun Oct 20 2013
Northeast Fall Nationals
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Oct 27 2013
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Fri Nov 8 2013
World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Nov 9 2013
World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Stewart Friesen

Sat Apr 7 2012
Jan Corcoran Memorial
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun May 27 2012
All Star Weekend
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Jul 1 2012
Race 7
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Chris Raabe
Tue Jul 10 2012
The Big Show 4
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Bobby Varin
Tue Jul 24 2012
Budweiser 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Aug 6 2012
Bob St. Amand Sr. Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Mike Bowman (CAN)
Tue Aug 7 2012
Race 7
I-96 Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Thu Aug 16 2012
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Sep 2 2012
Stars and Stripes 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 15 2012
Bailey Motor Co. 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Oct 7 2012
SEF 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Oct 21 2012
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Fri Nov 2 2012
WoO World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sat Nov 3 2012
WoO World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Brett Hearn

Sun May 29 2011
All-Star 60
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Tim Fuller
Tue Jun 14 2011
Jan Corcoran Memorial
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Billy Decker
Tue Jun 21 2011
The Big Show 3
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Jul 3 2011
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Mon Jul 4 2011
Stars and Stripes 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Jul 18 2011
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Brett Hearn
Tue Jul 19 2011
Ste. Marie Centre Du Camion 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Aug 1 2011
Bob St. Amand Sr. Memorial
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Sep 1 2011
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: JR Heffner
Sat Sep 10 2011
Race Mania 7
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 17 2011
222 Tomahawk Tobacco 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Oct 9 2011
SEF 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun Oct 23 2011
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Fri Nov 4 2011
World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim McCreadie
Sat Nov 5 2011
World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim McCreadie

Sat Mar 27 2010
North-South Shootout 100
Hagerstown Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Apr 10 2010
SDS at Fulton
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Dale Planck
Sun May 30 2010
SDS at CCFS
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Jun 15 2010
Traffic Jam 100
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Wed Jun 16 2010
The Big Show 2
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Wed Jun 23 2010
SDS at Mohawk
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Jul 4 2010
Firecracker 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Jul 11 2010
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Thu Jul 15 2010
Longhorn Trucking 50
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Jul 16 2010
All-Star 50
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sat Jul 17 2010
All Star Segment 1
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Jul 17 2010
All Star Segment 2
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Tom Sears Jr.
Sat Jul 17 2010
All Star Segment 3
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Mon Jul 19 2010
SDS at Granby
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Brett Hearn
Tue Jul 20 2010
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Danny Johnson
Mon Aug 2 2010
SDS at Merrittville
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Aug 26 2010
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: JR Heffner
Sun Sep 5 2010
SDS at CCFS
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Larry Wight
Sat Sep 18 2010
A&M Beverage 100
Mohawk International Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Oct 3 2010
Outlaw 200
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Oct 10 2010
SEF 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun Oct 17 2010
Brockville Fall Championships
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sat Nov 6 2010
WoO World Finals Night 1
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sat Nov 6 2010
WoO World Finals Night 2
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim McCreadie

Sun Apr 26 2009
Spring Fever 75
Big Diamond Speedway
Winner: Duane Howard
Sat Jun 6 2009
Lebanon Valley 100
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Jun 17 2009
The Big Show
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Fri Jul 3 2009
Waste Management 100
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Jul 4 2009
Summit Cars 100
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Thu Jul 9 2009
Coca Cola 100
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Fri Jul 10 2009
Fromagerie Qualite Summum 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Jul 18 2009
All-Star 50
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Ryan Phelps
Sun Jul 19 2009
All-Star 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Ryan Phelps
Mon Aug 3 2009
Trevor Wilkins 100
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Fri Aug 7 2009
Summit Cars 100
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Aug 8 2009
Canandaigua 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Fri Aug 21 2009
Catskill 75
Can-Am Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Aug 23 2009
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Thu Aug 27 2009
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Sep 6 2009
Summitt Auto Group 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Mon Sep 7 2009
Petrocci Memorial 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Sep 20 2009
Race Mania 5 (BB)
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 26 2009
World Series 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun Oct 11 2009
Rite Aid 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Matt Sheppard

Thu May 1 2008
SDS at Virgina Motor Speedway
Virginia Motor Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sun May 4 2008
Twin 50 #1
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun May 4 2008
Twin 50 #2
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Dale Planck
Sun May 25 2008
Advance Auto 76
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Dale Planck
Sat Jun 7 2008
11th Annual Showdown at Sundown
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Jul 3 2008
Advance Auto 100
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Jul 10 2008
Advance Auto 100
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Fri Jul 11 2008
Advance Auto 100
Autodrome Granby
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Jul 12 2008
Advance Auto 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Dale Planck
Wed Jul 16 2008
Advance Auto 100
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Jul 17 2008
Super Southern 75
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Thu Jul 31 2008
Advance Auto Parts 75
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Mon Aug 4 2008
Trevor Wilkens Memorial 100
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sat Aug 9 2008
Advance Auto 50 #1
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Aug 9 2008
Advance Auto 50 #2
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Billy Decker
Fri Aug 15 2008
WHF Racing 100
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Aug 16 2008
Advance Auto 100
Can-Am Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sun Aug 17 2008
Advance Auto 100
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sun Aug 31 2008
Advance Auto 54 #1
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Sun Aug 31 2008
Advance Auto 54 #2
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Mon Sep 1 2008
Budweiser 110
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Sep 7 2008
Budweiser 200
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Sat Sep 20 2008
Labatts Blue 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Sat Sep 27 2008
Paine Motorsports 200
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Alan Johnson
Sun Oct 12 2008
Rite Aid 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Frank Cozze
Sun Oct 19 2008
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson

Sat Mar 31 2007
Advance Auto Parts 100
Hagerstown Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Thu May 3 2007
Advance Auto Parts 60
Virginia Motor Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Thu May 31 2007
Advance Auto Parts 75
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Frank Cozze
Sat Jun 9 2007
10th Annual Showdown at Sundown
Fulton Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Tue Jul 3 2007
Advance Auto Parts 1st 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Tue Jul 3 2007
Advance Auto Parts 2nd 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Fri Jul 6 2007
Advance Auto Parts 100
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Tue Jul 10 2007
Advance Auto Parts 100
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Pat O'Brien
Wed Jul 18 2007
Advance Auto Parts 100
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Jul 22 2007
Mohawk Casino 100
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Mon Jul 23 2007
Advance Auto Parts 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Brett Hearn
Fri Aug 3 2007
Ferris Industries 100
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Dale Planck
Mon Aug 6 2007
Trevor Wilkins Memorial 100
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Thu Aug 9 2007
Feature #1
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Aug 11 2007
Advance Auto Parts 100
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Wed Aug 15 2007
Big Bear 60
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Aug 18 2007
Advance Auto Parts 1st 50
Can-Am Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sat Aug 18 2007
Advance Auto Parts 2nd 50
Can-Am Speedway
Winner: Steve Paine
Sun Aug 19 2007
Hall of Fame 2nd 53
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun Aug 19 2007
Hall of Fame 1st 53
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun Sep 2 2007
Advance Auto Parts 1st 53
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Sep 2 2007
Advance Auto Parts 2nd 53
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Mon Sep 3 2007
Advance Auto Parts 1st 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Mon Sep 3 2007
Advance Auto Parts 2nd 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sat Sep 15 2007
Coors 200
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Sep 22 2007
Advance Auto Parts 1st 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Sep 22 2007
Advance Auto Parts 2nd 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sat Sep 22 2007
Advance Auto Parts 3rd 50
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sun Oct 7 2007
Rite Aid 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Vic Coffey
Sat Oct 13 2007
Jammin #1
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Oct 13 2007
Jammin #2
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Keith Hoffman
Sun Oct 21 2007
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Jeff Heotzler

Sat Mar 25 2006
North vs. South 100
Hagerstown Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun May 7 2006
Twin 50 #1
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun May 7 2006
Twin 50 #2
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun May 28 2006
SDS at Cayuga County
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson
Wed Jun 14 2006
SDS at Lernerville
Lernerville Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Jun 15 2006
SDS at Susquhanna
BAPS Motor Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Horton
Wed Jun 21 2006
SDS at Ransomville
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Tue Jul 4 2006
SDS at Brockville
Brockville Ontario Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Sun Jul 9 2006
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Dale Planck
Mon Jul 10 2006
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Brett Hearn
Thu Jul 13 2006
SDS at OCFS
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Wed Jul 19 2006
9th Annual Traffic Jam
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Sat Aug 5 2006
SDS at Eldora
Eldora Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Mon Aug 7 2006
Trevor Wilkins Memoral 100
Merrittville Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Thu Aug 10 2006
Summer Sizzler 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Wed Aug 16 2006
SDS at New Egypt
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Wed Aug 30 2006
SDS at Brewerton
Brewerton Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Sep 3 2006
SDS at Cayuga County
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Mon Sep 4 2006
SDS at Rolling Wheels
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Alan Johnson
Sat Sep 9 2006
Coors National 200
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: JR Heffner
Fri Sep 15 2006
Finger Lakes 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Sep 23 2006
Wheels World Series Weekend Day 2
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Oct 8 2006
Eckerd 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun Oct 15 2006
SDS at Williams Grove
Williams Grove Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Phelps
Sun Oct 22 2006
Eastern States 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn

Sun May 1 2005
25th DIRT Challenge Cup
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Wed May 25 2005
Eckerd 50
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun May 29 2005
Hall of Fame Classic
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Wed Jun 22 2005
6th Garden State Gunfight
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Billy Pauch
Thu Jun 23 2005
SDS at Hagerstown
Hagerstown Speedway
Winner: Alan Johnson
Tue Jun 28 2005
SDS at Malta
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Mon Jul 4 2005
34th Annual Firecracker
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Tim Fuller
Thu Jul 7 2005
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Kenny Tremont Jr.
Sun Jul 10 2005
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Mon Jul 11 2005
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Tue Jul 19 2005
Traffic Jam 100
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Wed Aug 3 2005
Keystone Klassic 100
Lernerville Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Thu Aug 11 2005
SDS at Canandaigua
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Wed Aug 24 2005
Showdown In The Pines 100
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun Sep 4 2005
32nd Northeast 100
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Pat Ward
Mon Sep 5 2005
Robert N. Petrocci Memorial
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sat Sep 10 2005
Lebanon Valley 200
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Sep 18 2005
Coors National 200
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sat Sep 24 2005
Legends of the Fall 100
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Nov 5 2005
Eckerd 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Billy Decker
Sun Nov 13 2005
Atlantic Coast 200
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Danny Johnson

Sat Mar 27 2004
Advance Auto Parts 100
Hagerstown Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Sun Apr 4 2004
Ferris 100
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Winner: Ricky Elliott
Thu Apr 22 2004
SDS at Evans Mills
Thunder Alley Speedpark
Winner: Tim McCreadie
Sun May 2 2004
DIRT Challenge Cup
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun May 30 2004
Hall of Fame Classic
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Wed Jun 16 2004
SDS at Big Diamond
Big Diamond Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Jun 27 2004
SDS at Cornwall
Cornwall Motor Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Mon Jul 5 2004
Advance Auto Parts 100
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Tim Fuller
Tue Jul 6 2004
Advance Auto Parts 100
Ransomville Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Thu Jul 8 2004
Advance Auto Parts 100
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Mon Jul 12 2004
Coors Light 100
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Jul 20 2004
SDS at Bridgeport
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Tim McCreadie
Wed Jul 28 2004
SDS at Can-Am
Can-Am Speedway
Winner: Gary Tomkins
Thu Aug 5 2004
Mr. Dirt Track USA
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Tue Aug 17 2004
North vs. South Shootout 100
Delaware International Speedway
Winner: Billy Decker
Wed Aug 18 2004
Traffic Jam 100
Grandview Speedway
Winner: Tim McCreadie
Mon Aug 23 2004
SDS at Drummond
Autodrome Drummond
Winner: Tim McCreadie
Sun Sep 5 2004
SDS at Cayuga County
Weedsport Speedway
Winner: Tim Fuller
Mon Sep 6 2004
Robert N. Pertocci Memorial
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sat Sep 11 2004
Coors Light 200
Lebanon Valley Speedway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Sun Sep 19 2004
Paine Motorsports 200
Rolling Wheels Raceway Park
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Sep 26 2004
Finger Lakes 100
Land of Legends Raceway
Winner: Brett Hearn
Sun Oct 10 2004
Eckerd 200
New York State Fairgrounds
Winner: Tim Fuller
Sun Oct 24 2004
Dynomax 200
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Brett Hearn

Events Run

1200732
2201727
3201626
3200826
5200625
Click here for complete list

Different Tracks

1201724
2201623
3201521
4201820
5200619
Click here for complete list

Different Starters

12007229
22008204
32004200
32017200
52009194
Click here for complete list

Different Winners

1200715
2201012
34 seasons tied with11
Click here for complete list

Different Top 5 Finishers

1201638
2200735
2200935
44 seasons tied with33
Click here for complete list

Different Top 10 Finishers

1201566
2201665
3201863
4200860
5200958
Click here for complete list

Single Season Starts

16 drivers tied with32
Click here for complete list

Single Season Wins

1Matt Sheppard (2017)12
1Matt Sheppard (2016)12
3Billy Decker (2008)10
43 drivers tied with7
Click here for complete list

Single Season Top 5's

1Tim Fuller (2007)22
2Matt Sheppard (2017)21
2Matt Sheppard (2016)21
4Brett Hearn (2007)19
4Alan Johnson (2006)19
Click here for complete list

Single Season Top 10's

1Tim Fuller (2007)31
2Brett Hearn (2007)26
3Jimmy Phelps (2007)25
4Billy Decker (2008)24
4Billy Decker (2007)24
Click here for complete list