'

Short Track Super Series

NE Modified Facts & Stats - Short Track Super Series - Series Information

Series Info

Name Short Track Super Series
Website Go to page

Overall Series Stats

Total Events 66
Different Drivers 272
Different Winners 28
Different Top 5s 78
Different Top 10s 127
Seasons 6
Year's Active 2014-2019

Past Champions

2018Billy DeckerShort Track Super Series North
2018Ryan WattShort Track Super Series South
2017Andy BachettiShort Track Super Series North
2017Ryan WattShort Track Super Series South
2016Andy BachettiShort Track Super Series North
2016Stewart FriesenShort Track Super Series South
2015Stewart FriesenShort Track Super Series North
2015Ryan WattShort Track Super Series South
2014Andy BachettiShort Track Super Series

Sun Mar 24 2019
Port Royal Speedway
Speed Showcase
Sun Apr 7 2019
Orange County Fair Speedway
Hard Clay Open
Tue Apr 30 2019
Delaware International Speedway
Diamond State 50
Thu May 23 2019
New Egypt Speedway
Dirty Jersey 6
Sun May 26 2019
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Lightning on the Mountain
Tue Jun 4 2019
Big Diamond Speedway
Anthracite Assault
Wed Jun 19 2019
Outlaw Speedway
Outlaw Showdown
Wed Jul 3 2019
Fonda Speedway
Firecracker 50
Tue Jul 9 2019
Accord Speedway
Battle at the Bullring
Sun Jul 14 2019
BAPS Motor Speedway
York County Nationals
Tue Aug 13 2019
Woodhull Raceway
Hustlin' the High Banks 55
Tue Aug 27 2019
Georgetown Speedway
Blast at the Beach
Sat Oct 12 2019
Afton Motorsports Park
Short Track Supernationals 12
Thu Oct 24 2019
Orange County Fair Speedway
Hard Clay Finale
Sat Nov 2 2019
Georgetown Speedway
Mid-Atlantic Championship

Sat Mar 17 2018
Melvin L. Joseph Memorial
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sun Apr 29 2018
South Jersey Shootout
Bridgeport Speedway (3/8 mile)
Winner: Jeff Strunk
Tue May 8 2018
Hard Clay Open
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Thu May 24 2018
Diamond State 50
Delaware International Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Jun 20 2018
Outlaw Showdown 50
Outlaw Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Tue Jul 3 2018
Battle at the Bullring 6
Accord Speedway
Winner: Jerry Higbie Jr.
Thu Jul 26 2018
Afton Action 50
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Jeremy Smith
Sun Jul 29 2018
York County Nationals
BAPS Motor Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Thu Aug 9 2018
Hustlin' the High Banks 54
Woodhull Raceway
Winner: Billy VanPelt
Wed Aug 15 2018
Stampede at 'toga
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Marc Johnson
Tue Aug 28 2018
Blast at the Beach
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Anthony Perrego
Sun Sep 23 2018
Lightning on the Mountain
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Danny Creeden
Sat Oct 6 2018
Short Track SuperNationals 11
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Fri Oct 12 2018
Speed Showcase
Port Royal Speedway
Winner: Ryan Watt
Thu Oct 18 2018
Hard Clay Finale
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Mike Gular

Sat Mar 11 2017
Melvin L. Joseph Memorial
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Jimmy Horton
Sun Apr 9 2017
Hard Clay Open
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Sun Apr 23 2017
South Jersey Shootout
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun May 28 2017
Lightning on the Mountain
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Anthony Perrego
Thu Jun 15 2017
Diamond State 50
Delaware International Speedway
Winner: Ryan Watt
Wed Jun 21 2017
Afton Action 50
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Mon Jul 3 2017
Battle of the Bullring 5
Accord Speedway
Winner: Anthony Perrego
Sun Jul 16 2017
Anthracite Assault
Big Diamond Speedway
Winner: Ryan Godown
Sun Jul 30 2017
York County Nationals
BAPS Motor Speedway
Winner: Erick Rudolph
Tue Aug 15 2017
Stampede at 'Toga
Albany-Saratoga Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Aug 23 2017
Hustlin’ the High Banks 53
Woodhull Raceway
Winner: Andy Bachetti
Wed Aug 30 2017
Blast at the Beach 4
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Duane Howard
Sat Sep 30 2017
Dirty Jersey 5
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sat Oct 7 2017
Short Track SuperNationals 10
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Rusty Smith (34)
Thu Oct 19 2017
Hard Clay Finale
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Oct 28 2017
Mid-Atlantic Championship
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Ryan Godown

Sat Mar 12 2016
Melvin L. Joseph Memorial
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Anthony Perrego
Sat Apr 2 2016
Hard Clay Open
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Tommy Meier
Sun Apr 17 2016
South Jersey Shootout
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Wade Hendrickson
Tue May 17 2016
Anthracite Assault
Big Diamond Speedway
Winner: Ryan Watt
Thu May 26 2016
Diamond State 50
Delaware International Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun May 29 2016
Lightning on the Mountain
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Chad Cook
Wed Jun 8 2016
Ultimate Outlaw 50
Outlaw Speedway
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Tue Jun 14 2016
Dirty Jersey 4
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Billy Pauch Jr.
Tue Jul 5 2016
Battle at the Bullring 4
Accord Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Wed Jul 27 2016
Crazy 8's Special
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Ryan Godown
Sun Aug 7 2016
York County Nationals
BAPS Motor Speedway
Winner: Ryan Godown
Wed Aug 17 2016
Hustlin' the High Banks 52
Woodhull Raceway
Winner: Ryan Godown
Tue Aug 30 2016
Blast at the Beach 3
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Fri Sep 23 2016
Wade Decker Memorial
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Danny Creeden
Sun Oct 9 2016
Short Track Supernationals 9
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Ryan Godown

Sat Apr 11 2015
Hard Clay Open
Orange County Fair Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sun Apr 19 2015
South Jersey Shootout
Bridgeport Speedway
Winner: Rick Laubach
Tue May 5 2015
Anthracite Assault
Big Diamond Speedway
Winner: Rick Laubach
Tue May 19 2015
Battle of the Bullring 3
Accord Speedway
Winner: Jackie Brown Jr.
Thu Jun 11 2015
Dirty Jersey 3
New Egypt Speedway
Winner: Danny Creeden
Mon Jun 29 2015
Lightning on the Mountain
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Brian Malcolm
Wed Jul 22 2015
Crazy 8s Special
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Wed Aug 5 2015
Diamond State 50
Delaware International Speedway
Winner: David VanHorn Jr.
Tue Aug 11 2015
Hustlin' the High Banks 51
Woodhull Raceway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Tue Sep 1 2015
Beach Blast 2
Georgetown Speedway
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sun Sep 27 2015
Wade Decker Memorial
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Oct 10 2015
Short Track SuperNationals 8
Afton Motorsports Park
Winner: Danny Creeden

Events Run

1201716
2201615
2201815
4201512
520146
Click here for complete list

Different Tracks

1201612
1201812
3201711
4201510
520145
Click here for complete list

Different Starters

12016138
22017132
32015131
42018125
5201489
Click here for complete list

Different Winners

1201812
2201610
2201710
420157
520146
Click here for complete list

Different Top 5 Finishers

1201738
2201535
3201634
4201832
5201423
Click here for complete list

Different Top 10 Finishers

1201561
1201761
3201659
4201849
5201437
Click here for complete list

This Season Starts

122 drivers tied with2
Click here for complete list

This Season Wins

1Stewart Friesen1
1Anthony Perrego1
334 drivers tied with0
Click here for complete list

This Season Top 5's

1Matt Sheppard2
28 drivers tied with1
Click here for complete list

This Season Top 10's

1Craig VonDohren2
1Matt Sheppard2
1David VanHorn Jr.2
414 drivers tied with1
Click here for complete list

Single Season Starts

1Mike Gular (2018)15
26 drivers tied with14
Click here for complete list

Single Season Wins

1Ryan Godown (2016)4
1Stewart Friesen (2015)4
3Stewart Friesen (2017)3
3Stewart Friesen (2016)3
59 drivers tied with2
Click here for complete list

Single Season Top 5's

1Stewart Friesen (2017)7
1Ryan Godown (2017)7
1Matt Sheppard (2018)7
1Ryan Godown (2016)7
1Anthony Perrego (2018)7
Click here for complete list

Single Season Top 10's

1Billy Decker (2018)10
1Matt Sheppard (2018)10
1Anthony Perrego (2018)10
4Andy Bachetti (2017)9
4Stewart Friesen (2016)9
Click here for complete list