'

Delaware International Speedway

NE Modified Facts & Stats - Delaware International Speedway - Track Information

Track Info

Track Name Delaware International Speedway
Location Delmar, DE
Surface Clay
Length 1/2 mile
Type High-Banked

Track Location

Upcoming Events

Date Series Event Name Class
Fri Nov 15 2019 Unsanctioned Delaware State Championship (SB) Small Block
Sat Nov 16 2019 Unsanctioned Delaware State Championship (BB) Big Block

Overall Track Stats

Total Events 388
Seasons 19
Years Active 2004-2019
Different Drivers 349
Different Winners 51
Different Top 5s 99
Different Top 10s 156

Past Champions

2019Jordan WatsonBig Block
2018Jordan WatsonBig Block
2017Jamie MillsBig Block
2004Craig MullinsBig Block
2003Craig MullinsBig Block
2002Rick BishopBig Block
2001Craig MullinsBig Block

Fri Nov 15 2019
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Sat Nov 16 2019
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Delaware State Championship (BB)

Tue Apr 30 2019
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat May 25 2019
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Sat Jun 1 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Jun 8 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Jun 15 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jun 22 2019
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jun 22 2019
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Brandon Watkins
Sat Jul 6 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ryan Watt
Wed Jul 10 2019
47th Camp Barnes Benefit Race
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Brandon Grosso
Sat Jul 13 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jul 27 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Aug 3 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Aug 10 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Aug 31 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Sep 7 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Sep 21 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Sep 28 2019
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson

Wed Apr 11 2018
Taylor & Messick 40
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Apr 28 2018
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat May 12 2018
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Bobby Watkins
Thu May 24 2018
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Jun 16 2018
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Tue Jun 19 2018
Camp Barnes Benefit Race
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sat Jun 30 2018
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Jun 30 2018
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Sat Jul 7 2018
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Jul 14 2018
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jul 28 2018
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Aug 4 2018
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Tue Aug 7 2018
Full Throttle Series Race 2
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Sat Sep 29 2018
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Fri Oct 19 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (SB)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Sat Oct 20 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jordan Watson

Sun Apr 2 2017
Messick Family 40
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach
Sat May 20 2017
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jun 3 2017
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 10 2017
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Thu Jun 15 2017
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Ryan Watt
Tue Jun 20 2017
45th Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sat Jun 24 2017
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jul 8 2017
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Thu Jul 13 2017
Full Throttle Series Race 3
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Thu Aug 3 2017
Full Throttle Series Race 4
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Godown
Sat Sep 9 2017
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Fri Sep 15 2017
Full Throttle Series Race 5
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Duane Howard
Sat Sep 23 2017
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Fri Oct 20 2017
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sat Oct 21 2017
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren

Sat Apr 16 2016
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Fri May 20 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Thu May 26 2016
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Jun 4 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jun 18 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Wed Jun 22 2016
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jun 25 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Scott VanGorder
Sat Jul 2 2016
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 2 2016
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 9 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Dale Hawkins
Sat Jul 30 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Hawkins
Sat Aug 6 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Howard ONeal
Sat Aug 20 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Dale Hawkins
Sat Aug 27 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Hawkins
Sat Sep 10 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Sep 17 2016
Allstar 520
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Dale Hawkins
Sat Sep 24 2016
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kevin Sockriter
Fri Oct 21 2016
Delaware State Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Sat Oct 22 2016
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills

Sat Apr 18 2015
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat May 2 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Brad Trice
Sat May 9 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Shawn Ward
Sat May 16 2015
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Scott VanGorder
Sat May 23 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat May 30 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 13 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 13 2015
Make up Twin 20 #2 from 5/16
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Wed Jun 24 2015
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jul 11 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Dale Hawkins
Sat Jul 18 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Aug 1 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Wed Aug 5 2015
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Short Track Super Series
Winner: David VanHorn Jr.
Sat Aug 15 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Hawkins
Sat Aug 22 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Brad Trice
Sat Aug 29 2015
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Bobby Watkins
Fri Oct 16 2015
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Sat Oct 17 2015
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jordan Watson

Sat Apr 12 2014
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Apr 19 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat May 3 2014
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 3 2014
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat May 17 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 24 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat May 31 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 7 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Jun 14 2014
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jun 14 2014
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Bobby Watkins
Sat Jun 21 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Tue Jun 24 2014
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 28 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jul 5 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 12 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jul 19 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Aug 9 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Shawn Ward
Sat Aug 16 2014
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Aug 16 2014
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 30 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Sep 27 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Oct 4 2014
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Dale Hawkins
Fri Oct 17 2014
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Oct 18 2014
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach

Sat Apr 13 2013
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Apr 27 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat May 4 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat May 25 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 1 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 15 2013
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Jun 15 2013
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 22 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 29 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Jul 6 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Tue Jul 9 2013
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Brad Trice
Sat Jul 20 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 27 2013
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jul 27 2013
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 3 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 17 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Aug 24 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 31 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Sep 7 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Sep 14 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Sep 28 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Oct 5 2013
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Fri Oct 18 2013
Delaware Fall Championship 358
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Sun Oct 20 2013
Delaware Fall Championship
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch

Sat Apr 14 2012
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 5 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat May 12 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 19 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 26 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 2 2012
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Brad Trice
Sat Jun 2 2012
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 9 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 16 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 23 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 30 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Tue Jul 10 2012
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 4 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 18 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Sep 1 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Sep 15 2012
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 29 2012
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Oct 6 2012
Prelude to the Championship
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Fri Oct 19 2012
Delaware State Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Sat Oct 20 2012
Delaware State Championship
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach

Sat Apr 9 2011
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Apr 30 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 7 2011
William J Cathell Memorial
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Dana Walker
Sat May 14 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Brad Trice
Sat May 21 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat May 28 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jun 4 2011
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 4 2011
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kenny Brightbill
Sat Jun 18 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jun 25 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Jul 2 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jul 9 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Tue Jul 12 2011
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jul 16 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 30 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Robert Dutton
Sat Aug 6 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 20 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Sep 3 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Sep 10 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Oct 1 2011
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Oct 8 2011
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Fri Oct 21 2011
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Sat Oct 22 2011
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills

Sat Apr 10 2010
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Apr 17 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Apr 24 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kenny Brightbill
Sat May 1 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kenny Brightbill
Sat May 8 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat May 15 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kenny Brightbill
Sat May 22 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 29 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kenny Brightbill
Sat Jun 5 2010
Twin 20 #2
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jun 5 2010
Twin 20 #1
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 12 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Kenny Brightbill
Sat Jun 19 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jun 26 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat Jul 3 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Chad Clark
Tue Jul 6 2010
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach
Sat Jul 17 2010
All Out 100
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Jul 31 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 7 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 14 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 21 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 28 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 4 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Sep 11 2010
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 25 2010
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Howard ONeal
Fri Oct 22 2010
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Sat Oct 23 2010
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch

Sat Apr 18 2009
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Scott VanGorder
Sat Apr 25 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat May 23 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jordan Watson
Sat May 30 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 6 2009
Elk Mooneyham Memorial
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Dana Walker
Sat Jun 27 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 4 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Tue Jul 7 2009
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 11 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 18 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jul 25 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Aug 1 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Aug 15 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 29 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 5 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 19 2009
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Nov 7 2009
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Sun Nov 8 2009
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jimmy Horton

Sat Apr 12 2008
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Apr 19 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Apr 26 2008
William J. Cathell Memorial
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat May 3 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat May 17 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat May 24 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 7 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 14 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 28 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jul 5 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Thu Jul 10 2008
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 12 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 19 2008
Elk Monneyham Memorial
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jul 26 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 9 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Joseph Watson
Sat Aug 16 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 23 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 30 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Sep 13 2008
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Sep 20 2008
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Nov 1 2008
Delaware State Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Sun Nov 2 2008
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Duane Howard

Sat Apr 21 2007
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat Apr 28 2007
William J. Cathell Memorial
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat May 12 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 26 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 2 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 9 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Jun 16 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Robert Dutton
Sat Jun 23 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jun 30 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jul 7 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Howard ONeal
Thu Jul 12 2007
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Wade Hendrickson
Sat Jul 14 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Jul 21 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Howard ONeal
Sat Jul 28 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 4 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Aug 11 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 18 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Howard ONeal
Sat Aug 25 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 1 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Glenn Reed
Sat Sep 8 2007
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat Sep 15 2007
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 22 2007
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Nov 3 2007
Delaware State Championship (358)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Mike Iles
Sun Nov 4 2007
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jimmy Chester

Sat Apr 15 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Apr 29 2006
William J. Cathell Memorial
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Fri May 5 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat May 13 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat May 20 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat May 27 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Robert Dutton
Sat Jun 10 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Jun 17 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Jul 1 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Cliff Foskey
Sat Jul 8 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Norman Short, Jr.
Wed Jul 12 2006
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Jul 15 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Donny Radd
Sat Jul 29 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Donny Radd
Sat Aug 5 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Aug 12 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Aug 19 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Aug 26 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Sep 9 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat Sep 16 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Sep 23 2006
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 30 2006
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat Nov 4 2006
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Duane Howard
Sun Nov 5 2006
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: John Willman

Sat Apr 16 2005
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Apr 30 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Cliff Foskey
Sat May 7 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat May 14 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Craig Mullins
Sat May 21 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat May 28 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Rick Bishop
Sat Jun 4 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Craig Mullins
Sat Jun 11 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Craig Mullins
Sat Jun 18 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Gary Simpson
Sat Jun 25 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Norman Short, Jr.
Thu Jun 30 2005
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sat Jul 2 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Jul 9 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Rick Bishop
Sat Jul 23 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat Aug 6 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Rick Bishop
Wed Aug 10 2005
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sat Aug 13 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Rick Bishop
Sat Aug 20 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 3 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Sep 10 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Norman Short, Jr.
Sat Sep 17 2005
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Norman Short, Jr.
Sat Sep 24 2005
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat Nov 5 2005
Delaware State Championship
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sun Nov 6 2005
Delaware State Championship
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Danny Johnson

Sat Apr 17 2004
Opening Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Apr 24 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat May 1 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat May 8 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Johnson
Sat May 15 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 22 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat May 29 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sat Jun 12 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Rick Bishop
Sat Jun 19 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Jun 26 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Tim Millman
Sat Jul 3 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Robert Dutton
Tue Jul 6 2004
Camp Barnes Benefit
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Kevin Hirthler
Sat Jul 10 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Craig Mullins
Sat Jul 31 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Cliff Foskey
Sat Aug 7 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Norman Short, Jr.
Tue Aug 17 2004
North vs. South Shootout 100
Big Block
Super DIRTcar Series
Winner: Billy Decker
Sat Aug 28 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sat Sep 4 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Rick Bishop
Sat Sep 11 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Thu Sep 16 2004
Diamond State 50
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Ricky Elliott
Sat Sep 25 2004
Regular Event
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Deron Rust
Sat Oct 16 2004
Championship Night
Big Block
Weekly
Winner: Craig Mullins
Sat Nov 6 2004
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Small Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Tim Hindley
Sun Nov 7 2004
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Big Block
Unsanctioned
Winner: Frank Cozze

Wed Jul 10 2019
47th Camp Barnes Benefit Race
Unsanctioned
Winner: Brandon Grosso
Tue Apr 30 2019
Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Oct 20 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jordan Watson
Fri Oct 19 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (SB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Tue Aug 7 2018
Full Throttle Series Race 2
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Tue Jun 19 2018
Camp Barnes Benefit Race
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Watt
Thu May 24 2018
Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Wed Apr 11 2018
Taylor & Messick 40
Unsanctioned
Winner: Matt Sheppard
Sat Oct 21 2017
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Fri Oct 20 2017
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Watt
Fri Sep 15 2017
Full Throttle Series Race 5
Unsanctioned
Winner: Duane Howard
Thu Aug 3 2017
Full Throttle Series Race 4
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Godown
Thu Jul 13 2017
Full Throttle Series Race 3
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Tue Jun 20 2017
45th Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Ryan Watt
Thu Jun 15 2017
Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Ryan Watt
Sun Apr 2 2017
Messick Family 40
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach
Sat Oct 22 2016
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Fri Oct 21 2016
Delaware State Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Sat Sep 17 2016
Allstar 520
Unsanctioned
Winner: Dale Hawkins
Wed Jun 22 2016
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jordan Watson
Thu May 26 2016
Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series
Winner: Stewart Friesen
Sat Oct 17 2015
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jordan Watson
Fri Oct 16 2015
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Wed Aug 5 2015
Diamond State 50
Short Track Super Series
Winner: David VanHorn Jr.
Wed Jun 24 2015
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Oct 18 2014
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach
Fri Oct 17 2014
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Tue Jun 24 2014
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sun Oct 20 2013
Delaware Fall Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Fri Oct 18 2013
Delaware Fall Championship 358
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Tue Jul 9 2013
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Brad Trice
Sat Oct 20 2012
Delaware State Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach
Fri Oct 19 2012
Delaware State Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Richie Pratt Jr.
Sat Oct 6 2012
Prelude to the Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Tue Jul 10 2012
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Sat Oct 22 2011
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jamie Mills
Fri Oct 21 2011
Delaware State Dirt Track Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Tue Jul 12 2011
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Matt Jester
Sat Oct 23 2010
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Fri Oct 22 2010
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Billy Pauch
Tue Jul 6 2010
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Rick Laubach
Sun Nov 8 2009
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jimmy Horton
Sat Nov 7 2009
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Tue Jul 7 2009
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sun Nov 2 2008
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Duane Howard
Sat Nov 1 2008
Delaware State Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Craig VonDohren
Thu Jul 10 2008
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Sun Nov 4 2007
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Jimmy Chester
Sat Nov 3 2007
Delaware State Championship (358)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Mike Iles
Thu Jul 12 2007
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Wade Hendrickson
Sun Nov 5 2006
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: John Willman
Sat Nov 4 2006
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Duane Howard
Wed Jul 12 2006
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Beau Wilkins
Sun Nov 6 2005
Delaware State Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sat Nov 5 2005
Delaware State Championship
Unsanctioned
Winner: HJ Bunting III
Wed Aug 10 2005
Diamond State 50
Unsanctioned
Winner: Danny Johnson
Thu Jun 30 2005
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Danny Johnson
Sun Nov 7 2004
Delaware State Championship (BB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Frank Cozze
Sat Nov 6 2004
Delaware State Championship (SB)
Unsanctioned
Winner: Tim Hindley
Tue Aug 17 2004
North vs. South Shootout 100
Super DIRTcar Series
Winner: Billy Decker
Tue Jul 6 2004
Camp Barnes Benefit
Unsanctioned
Winner: Kevin Hirthler

Weekly Track Stats

Year Races Winners Drivers Avg. Field Size
2019 15 6 42 17.6284
2018 10 5 32 20.4975
2017 7 4 32 20.2806
2016 14 9 36 15.8372
2015 14 10 30 12.2814
2014 21 8 31 15.8135
2013 21 5 37 16.7507
2012 16 4 38 16.6357
2011 20 9 48 19.6959
2010 23 7 41 17.8465
2009 15 6 36 17.2441
2008 19 6 37 18.0560
2007 21 8 31 15.3836
2006 20 10 44 19.5922
2005 20 9 50 20.1900
2004 20 11 46 20.7676

Events Run

1Weekly276
2Unsanctioned55
3Short Track Super Series5
4Super DIRTcar Series1
Click here for complete list

Different Seasons

1Weekly16
1Unsanctioned16
3Short Track Super Series5
4Super DIRTcar Series1
Click here for complete list

Different Starters

1Unsanctioned240
2Weekly173
3Short Track Super Series54
4Super DIRTcar Series31
Click here for complete list

Different Winners

1Weekly32
2Unsanctioned25
3Short Track Super Series4
4Super DIRTcar Series1
Click here for complete list

Different Top 5 Finishers

1Unsanctioned62
2Weekly61
3Short Track Super Series15
4Super DIRTcar Series5
Click here for complete list

Different Top 10 Finishers

1Weekly107
2Unsanctioned102
3Short Track Super Series23
4Super DIRTcar Series10
Click here for complete list

Events Run

1201026
25 seasons tied with24
Click here for complete list

Different Series

16 seasons tied with3
Click here for complete list

Different Starters

1200493
2200591
3200680
4201176
5200875
Click here for complete list

Different Winners

1200415
2201513
3200612
3201612
5200711
Click here for complete list

Different Top 5 Finishers

1201630
2200429
2200929
4201827
4200827
Click here for complete list

Different Top 10 Finishers

1200448
2200846
3200643
3200743
53 seasons tied with42
Click here for complete list

Single Season Starts

1Kenny Brightbill (2010)25
1Joseph Watson (2010)25
1HJ Bunting III (2010)25
1Robert Dutton (2010)25
59 drivers tied with24
Click here for complete list

Single Season Wins

1Jordan Watson (2019)9
1Jamie Mills (2012)9
3HJ Bunting III (2009)8
3Matt Jester (2011)8
52 drivers tied with7
Click here for complete list

Single Season Top 5's

1Matt Jester (2010)20
2Matt Jester (2013)19
2HJ Bunting III (2005)19
47 drivers tied with18
Click here for complete list

Single Season Top 10's

1HJ Bunting III (2005)23
2Matt Jester (2013)22
2Brad Trice (2013)22
2Matt Jester (2010)22
54 drivers tied with21
Click here for complete list

Fastest Race 25 Laps

1Jordan Watson08:21.782
2HJ Bunting III08:26.562
3HJ Bunting III08:33.220
4Richie Pratt Jr.08:37.954
5Beau Wilkins08:44.794
Click here for complete list

Fastest Race 20 Laps

1Brad Trice07:09.465
2Jamie Mills07:09.630
3Joseph Watson07:21.119
4Jamie Mills09:18.499
5HJ Bunting III09:28.937
Click here for complete list

Fastest Race 50 Laps

1Matt Sheppard20:22.302
2Ryan Watt34:53.818
3Rick Laubach36:05.428
4Richie Pratt Jr.37:20.906
5Craig VonDohren37:36.715
Click here for complete list

Fastest Race 30 Laps

1Dale Hawkins15:00.157
2Jordan Watson15:39.423
3Jordan Watson16:15.262
4HJ Bunting III18:20.656
5HJ Bunting III18:21.883
Click here for complete list